CAPTURED MOMENTS

Oh Please Don’t Make Me Wait

Posted on: July 14, 2006

This amused me no end…

Please click here and view hungry Jacob in Shangri-la Mactan.

No Responses Yet to "Oh Please Don’t Make Me Wait"

and he’s wearing his I Heart NY shirt. What was he supposed to eat? bitin na bitin na siya

bakit daw kasi di niyo siya pinapakain? hehehe..

haha, that was cute! bakit ba kasi sineserve ng mainit hehe, nakakabitin tuloy..

That was too funny! He is very cute and I imagine he gives you all amusement like this all the time.

ang takaw!!! LOL!

HI JUNNIE!
Yup that very same shirt we were making “ukay-ukay” near the Empire State Bldg… He was eating rice and steak! That was during the company outing. Sabit sya, free naman eh.

HI JO!
Sabaw lang kasi nung una ang gusto nya. When he tasted Matt’s rice and steak, nainggit… 😀

HI ANALYSE!
Sizzling yata yung steak. Hehehe…

HI PINAYHEKMI!
He’s growing up so fast and at 2 y 4 m old he has taken over our lives with his antics.

HI PAZ!
Hahaha… korek… Bitin na bitin.

awang awa ako ha!` :p

he’s so adorable!

HI BEA!
Hahaha! Parang di napakain ng matagal! 😀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Hello!

I'm 1/5th of a party of 5 based in Cebu. I've been married to my best friend for 16 years and we dote on our 3 sons aged 15, 12, and 4.5 years old. I work in an IT company (for 3 years now) and work allows me to blog, twit, post pics, and try new tech stuff in the internet. If you happen to visit, feel free to look around. :) Or you can find me on blogspot too: http://moonlight-mom.blogspot.com/

RSS Follow me on Twitter

  • An error has occurred; the feed is probably down. Try again later.

Archives

Top Clicks

  • None

Stats

Page Rank


web tracker

Communities

Pinoy Hot Blogs Photoblogs - Top Blogs Philippines



Sali Na! Join the Pinoy Wordpress Bloggers Community!


Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape
%d bloggers like this: